2019–2020 Awards Recipients
National Service Award
presented to
Rho Chapter
which recognizes great achievement in performing service projects and confers the sorority’s most distinguished annual honor for an active collegiate chapter.
National Membership Award
presented to
Alpha Rho Chapter
which recognizes the chapter that has the greatest proportionate increase in membership during the year.
Chapter Marketing Award
presented to
Rho Chapter
which recognizes the chapter with the best overall marketing effort during the year.
Area of Service Awards
Permanent Project Award
presented to
Rho Chapter
for their project
“Strengthening Support”
President’s Project Award
presented to
Chi Chapter
for their project
“Get Lit-erate”
Community at Large Award
presented to
Alpha Pi Chapter
for their project
“Kids for a Cure Carnival”
Members of the Sorority Award
presented to
Rho Chapter
for their project
“Chapter Connections”
Nations of the World Award
presented to
Chi Chapter
for their project
“OPhiA Supports the Girls”
University Community Award
presented to
Alpha Mu Chapter
for their project
“Voting Drive”
University Community Award
presented to
Rho Chapter
for their project
“National School Breakfast Week”
Chapter Excellence Program
The Chapter Excellence Program recognizes excellence in chapter management and leadership, as well as consistent involvement in
service and sisterhood activities during the year.
Gold Seal
Nu Chapter
Alpha Kappa Chapter
Silver Seal
Rho Chapter
Bronze Seal
Phi Chapter
Delta Chapter
Outstanding Chapter Officer Awards
Chapter President
Dani Frank, Alpha Zeta
Allison Kelly, Alpha Kappa
Nicole Pate, Alpha Alpha
Taylor Outler, Chi
Ashley Butz, Delta
Ashley Salmon, Rho
Lyn Dawsyn, Rho
Jessica Wolf, Nu
Chapter Treasurer
Allyson Kittle, Alpha Alpha
Julia Sultz, Chi
Giselle Marquez, Delta
Samantha Mohr, Rho
Grace Hamilton, Nu
Chapter Sisterhood Director
Alex Leblanc, Alpha Zeta
Shelby Hite, Rho
Chapter Alumnae Liaison
Sarah Desmond, Phi
Corey Goodburn, Alpha Kappa
Catherine Daniels, Chi
Lydia Proffitt, Rho
Emma Estep, Rho
Avery Lyons, Alpha Pi
Madeleine Ling, Nu
Chapter Vice President
Michelle St. Francis, Alpha Mu
Rachel Seaman, Alpha Zeta
Jordyn Leon, Alpha Kappa
Catherine Daniels, Chi
Laney Jones, Delta
Kendall Clemons, Rho
Elena May, Nu
Chapter Service Director
Rachel Eder, Phi
Samantha Delgado, Alpha Mu
Amanda McFarland, Alpha Mu
Alex Siegler, Alpha Zeta
Marykate Collins, Alpha Zeta
Maddie Bessler, Alpha Kappa
Emily Sonsthagen, Alpha Kappa
Alex Johnson, Alpha Lambda
Dana Sheinhaus, Alpha Lambda
Sarah Falso, Chi
Amy Abraham, Chi
Donna Birdsong, Chi
Maddie Niles, Chi
Lindsey Vance, Rho
Franny Hoffman, Rho
Maddie Pora, Alpha Pi
Larkin Berrier, Nu
Emily Anderson, Nu
Active District Officer
Madelyn Spain, Alpha Zeta
Corey Goodburn, Alpha Kappa
Chapter Secretary
Simone Migliori, Alpha Mu
Aleena Summers, Alpha Zeta
Julia Bosco, Alpha Alpha
Kaitlyn Shapiro, Alpha Lambda
Faith Osinloye, Chi
Amy Abraham, Chi
Keely Bartley, Rho
Emma Cravens, Rho
Jessica Meredith, Nu
Ellen Zwartkruis, Nu
Chapter Membership Director
Sidney Covarrubias, Phi
Amanda Pliszak, Alpha Mu
Kensley Atha, Alpha Zeta
Abigail Vohs, Alpha Kappa
Emily Bjorlin, Alpha Kappa
Mandy Lacount, Alpha Alpha
Juliana Gines, Alpha Lambda
Megan Koontz, Alpha Lambda
Jyoti Kumar, Alpha Lambda
Halley Cox, Alpha Lambda
Sophie Moffett, Alpha Lambda
Yurleidy Piedrahita, Chi
Pranathi Meda, Chi
Vanessa Basa, Delta
Jade Grabeel, Rho
Tori Garnes, Alpha Pi
Evgeniya Molotkova, Nu
Emma Soetebier, Nu